Apartment in Valletta, Malta — 1 bed Apartment for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 5
ApartmentFor Sale

1 bed Apartment for Sale

VallettaListed 1w ago
€475,000

11875 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Belair
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
40m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 1 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Valletta.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,006/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Stylish and compact APARTMENT, in a prime Valletta location, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and a warm contemporary feel. The property features a fully equipped kitchenette, elegant detailing throughout, a sleek bathroom with walk-in shower, and a bright bedroom. Ideal as a city home, pied-à-terre, or rental investment in the heart of Malta’s historic capital.

View original listing on Belair