Apartment in Sliema, Malta — 3 bed Apartment for Sale — Photo 1
1 / 15
ApartmentFor Sale

3 bed Apartment for Sale

SliemaListed 1w ago
€1,590,000

7950 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Belair
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
200m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Sliema.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€6,714/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Modern 4th floor apartment, situated in one of Malta’s most popular shopping hubs within the Tigne Point Lifestyle Development enjoying leisure activities, retail outlets, cafes and restaurants. One of the most salient aspects of the condiminium, offering extensive open public spaces, foreshore walkways and a resident's pool. This apartment measures over 200 sqm. This property layout consists of a spacious sitting / dining area, leading to a front veranda, a separate fully equipped kitchen, two double bedrooms, main with en-suite facilities and a walk in wardrobe, a single bedroom, guest toilet, main bathroom, laundry room / store, drying area and a one car garage with space for storage optional. Extras include: lift, TV, washing machine, dishwasher and one car garage.

View original listing on Belair