Apartment in Manikata, Malta — Apartment in Manikata — Photo 1
1 / 18
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Manikata

ManikataListed 1w ago
€450,000

3409 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Alliance
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
132m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Manikata.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,900/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Set in the charming village of Manitaka, this development blends modern architectural elegance with warm, traditional tones of Maltese stone. The facade's clean lines and layered terraces are softened by lush greenery, creating a harmonious balance between nature and contemporary living. Large windows and open balconies invite in the golden Mediterranean light, while the buildings design complements the surrounding historic streetscape. Just minutes from Mellieha's pristine beaches and rural beauty of the Ghadira nature reserve, this location offers the perfect mix of tranquility and convenience.MELLIEHA - An apartment with fantastic sea views, located minutes away from Ghadira Bay. Property consists of an open plan kitchen/living/dining, two bedrooms(main with an en-suite), a guest bathroom and a large terrace with a jacuzzi. It's a block of only four apartments with two lifts. To be sold with gypsum soffit and fully air conditioned, including bathrooms and doors. Including one car space. Freehold.QAWRA - A 150 sqm corner Apartment close to the National Aquarium. Property enjoys spacious accommodation and consists of

an entrance hall, three double bedrooms (main having an en-suite), three balconies and a large open plan. Property is flooded with natural light and is found on the fourth floor. Finished excluding doors and bathrooms. Freehold.MELLIEHA – A very large apartment enjoying an abundance of space and light from its high floor location. Entrance leads onto a welcoming hallway which leads to a very comfortable layout with three double bedrooms, main being oversized with en-suite and large terrace. There is also a family bathroom and a wash room / utility room. The open plan enjoys a large terrace perfect for enjoying alfresco evenings and outdoor entertaining. Call agent now to fix your viewing.MELLIEHA – A very large apartment enjoying an abundance of space and light from its high floor location. Entrance leads onto a welcoming hallway which leads to a very comfortable layout with three double bedrooms, main being oversized with en-suite and large terrace. There is also a family bathroom and a wash room / utility room. The open plan enjoys a large terrace perfect for enjoying alfresco evenings and outdoor entertaining. Call agent now to fix your viewing.