Apartment in Mellieha, Malta — Apartment in Mellieha — Photo 1
1 / 20
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Mellieha

MelliehaListed 1w ago
€490,000

3630 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Alliance
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
135m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Mellieha.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,069/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

MELLIEHA - Just a minute's walk from the beach, this furnished fourth-floor apartment offers stunning views. The layout includes an entrance hall, three bedrooms, a main bedroom with an en suite bathroom, and a combined kitchen, living, and dining area that leads to a spacious front terrace with unobstructed views, perfect for entertaining.MELLIEHA - An apartment with fantastic sea views, located minutes away from Ghadira Bay. Property consists of an open plan kitchen/living/dining, two bedrooms(main with an en-suite), a guest bathroom and a large terrace with a jacuzzi. It's a block of only four apartments with two lifts. To be sold with gypsum soffit and fully air conditioned, including bathrooms and doors. Including one car space. Freehold.QAWRA - Spacious corner apartment, seconds away from the seafront. The kitchen - living - dining room is surrounded by windows and a terrace with spectacular sea-views stretching out to St. Paul's Islands. Towards the back of this property are 3 good sized bedrooms, main with en-suite, bathroom and laundry room with an adjoining drying area. An optional interconnecting 1, 2 or 3 car garage also available. Qawra - New on the market is this amazing block found on the outskirts of Qawra enjoying amazing views. This apartment consists of a good size Open plan kitchen/living/dining leading to the front terrace enjoying beautiful country views, 3 bedrooms (main with en-suite), and a main bathroom. All bedrooms have their own balcony. This property is being sold finished excluding bathroom and doors. Optional Car Spaces & Garages. Freehold.Qawra - New on the market is this amazing block found on the outskirts of Qawra enjoying amazing views. This apartment consists of a good size Open plan kitchen/living/dining leading to the front terrace enjoying beautiful country views, 3 bedrooms (main with en-suite), and a main bathroom. All bedrooms have their own balcony. This property is being sold finished excluding bathroom and doors. Optional Car Spaces & Garages. Freehold.