Apartment in Qawra, Malta — Apartment in Qawra — Photo 1
1 / 13
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in Qawra

QawraListed 1w ago
€221,000

4018 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Alliance
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
55m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 1 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Qawra.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€933/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

QAWRA - This property is situated in a highly sought-after location, just a short walk from the beach and close to all amenities. It is an ideal opportunity for a short-term rental investment. The layout includes a kitchen, living area, and dining space that leads to a front balcony, as well as a bathroom and a bedroom. The property is being offered in shell form.QAWRA - A brand new selection of apartments situated in the quiet road of Qawra facing the green area. Property consists of a large living/kitchen/dining area leading onto an open terrace with unobstructed views. three bedrooms(main with en-suite) and a guest bathroom. Properties are offered in finished or shell forms. Freehold.QAWRA - A brand new selection of apartments situated in the quiet road of Qawra facing the green area. Property consists of a large living/kitchen/dining area leading onto an open terrace with unobstructed views. three bedrooms(main with en-suite) and a guest bathroom. Properties are offered in finished or shell forms. Freehold.Bugibba - On Plan, fourth floor 2 bedroom corner apartment being sold finished excluding bathrooms and doors. Property has a separate kitchen/Dining, Living Room, 2 bathrooms and 2 bedrooms overlooking a public piazza. Freehold & completion estimated for June 2023BURMARRAD - A two-bedroom first-floor apartment in a quiet residential location with easy access to all facilities. The property includes a kitchen, living, and dining area, two bedrooms (the master bedroom has an ensuite and a walk-in ), a guest bathroom, and a spacious back terrace. The property is sold freehold.