Apartment in St Julian's, Malta — Apartment in St Julian's — Photo 1
1 / 20
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment in St Julian's

St Julian'sListed 1w ago
€1,050,000

13291 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Perry
2Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
79m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed apartments for sale hit the market in St Julian's.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€4,434/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Situated on the 9th floor of the iconic Mercury Tower, this stylish and fully furnished apartment offers contemporary living in one of Malta’s most sought-after developments. The property features a bright open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area, creating a comfortable and modern space ideal for both relaxing and entertaining.

The apartment comprises two well-sized bedrooms, one modern bathroom, and is fully equipped with air conditioning throughout for year-round comfort. Lift access is available within the building, ensuring convenience and accessibility.

Measuring a total area of 90sqm, including 11sqm of external space, the apartment offers a practical layout with comfortable indoor and outdoor living areas. Residents also benefit from access to a communal swimming pool, adding to the exclusive lifestyle experience this prestigious development offers.

The property is being sold freehold, making it an excellent opportunity for both residential living and investment in a prime location close to all amenities, entertainment, and the seafront.

View original listing on Perry