Apartment in Mosta, Malta — Apartment with a Balcony — Photo 1
ApartmentFor Sale

Apartment with a Balcony

MostaListed 2w ago
€478,000

4268 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Simon Mamo
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
112m²Area
ApartmentType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed apartments for sale hit the market in Mosta.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,018/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Located in the heart of Mosta, this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom apartment is situated on the second floor of a small block of only three units and is served with a lift. The property features a spacious open plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading to a front balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The apartment comprises three bedrooms, including a main bedroom with ensuite, a main bathroom, and a separate laundry room. Fully air-conditioned and offered fully furnished including appliances, this freehold property is ready to move into immediately. Measuring approximately 112sqm, this is an ideal home for families or as a rental investment. Located in the heart of Mosta, this beautifully furnished 3-bedroom apartment is situated on the second floor of a small block of only three units and is served with a lift. The property features a spacious open plan kitchen, living, and dining area leading to a front balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The apartment comprises three bedrooms, including a main bedroom with ensuite, a main bathroom, and a separate laundry room. Fully air-conditioned and offered fully furnished including appliances, this freehold property is ready to move into immediately. Measuring approximately 112sqm, this is an ideal home for families or as a rental investment.