Farmhouse in Kalkara, Malta — Farmhouse in Kalkara — Photo 1
1 / 5
FarmhouseFor Sale

Farmhouse in Kalkara

KalkaraListed 3d ago
€1,425,000

587 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on Dhalia
2Bedrooms
Bathrooms
2429m²Area
FarmhouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed farmhouses for sale hit the market in Kalkara.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€6,017/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

An unconverted farmhouse in a UCA of Kalkara has a total plot area of 2429 square metres. The property comprises a built-up area of 200 square metres and 2150 square metres of land with access from a pathway at the back. All rooms have a permit and confirmation of residency. The property is in need of conversion. The layout is in the form of a drive-in measuring 50 square metres, the built-up area upon entrance including a courtyard and land at the back. Ample space for building an extension and a pool. The property is freehold.

View original listing on Dhalia