House of Character in Qala, Malta — House of Character in Gozo - Qala — Photo 1
1 / 20
House of CharacterFor Sale

House of Character in Gozo - Qala

QalaListed 1w ago
€1,280,000

2451 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on RE/MAX Malta
4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
510m²Area
House of CharacterType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 4 bed house of characters for sale hit the market in Qala.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€5,405/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

SOLE AGENCY

Set in the serene outskirts of Qala is this 4-bedroom home with a large underlying garage, pool and garden.

This home offers a welcoming entrance hall leading to an open plan living area, a cosy sitting room and a guest bathroom. Two double French doors lead out to the deck and pool which overlook a beautiful well established garden. There is plenty of room for outdoor entertaining including a charming BBQ area and little shaded nook under the tree.

At first floor level there are 3 bedrooms and a family bathroom. The main bedroom is spacious and includes a sitting area an en-suite shower and a gorgeous terrace enjoying country and sea views.

On the top floor there is a double bedroom with an en-suite shower and front and back terraces enjoying amazing views.

The property is well equipped with modern amenities including air-conditioning throughout.

To be sold furnished and ready to move into. This home is a true gem and not easy to come by.

View original listing on RE/MAX Malta

Price History

€1,250,000

13 May 2026

€1,280,0002%

Current price