Maisonette (Elevated ground floor) in Zejtun, Malta — Maisonette (Elevated ground floor) in Zejtun — Photo 1
1 / 20
Maisonette (Elevated ground floor)For Sale

Maisonette (Elevated ground floor) in Zejtun

ZejtunListed 2w ago
€385,000

2484 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Alliance
3Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
155m²Area
Maisonette (Elevated ground floor)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed maisonette (elevated ground floor)s for sale hit the market in Zejtun.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,626/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Zejtun A 3-bedroom elevated maisonette situated in a quiet residential area, comprising a bright open-plan kitchen, living and dining area, a main bedroom with ensuite, two additional bedrooms, a main bathroom, a storage room, an internal yard, and a backyard accessible from one of the bedrooms.MARSASCALA - 3 bedroom Maisonette being sold highly finished with bathrooms and doors. Measuring 170 SQM with sea views. Optional garages available.PAOLA - Triplex Maisonette

This charming old-style maisonette features 3 double bedrooms (with potential for a fourth).

Key Features:

Ground Floor: Entrance hall, dining room, kitchen, guest toilet, and a spacious 21sqm backyard.

First Floor: 2 double bedrooms (one with a front balcony), bathroom, laundry room, and a back terrace.

Second Floor: Large sitting room, another bathroom, box room, and a double bedroom with balcony.

Property Type: Freehold

Viewing: Call agent for an appointment.

Dont miss this opportunity to own a lovely home in Paola!Zejtun - One of a kind corner ground floor maisonette recently refurbished located in a very sought after area of Zejtun.

Property is being sold furnished ready to move into ,have the potential to construct 3 car street level garage and also have 2 separate entrances and can easily be divided into 2 separate maisonettes. Call agent for immediate viewing.BORMLA: This is a ground floor maisonette that has 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms.