Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Zurrieq, Malta — Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Zurrieq — Photo 1
1 / 15
Maisonette (Ground Floor)For Sale

Maisonette (Ground Floor) in Zurrieq

ZurrieqListed 2w ago
€280,000

2887 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Alliance
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
97m²Area
Maisonette (Ground Floor)Type

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed maisonette (ground floor)s for sale hit the market in Zurrieq.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,182/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

ZURRIEQ - Now available at pre-construction prices in Zurrieq, a fantastic opportunity to secure a modern ground-floor maisonette at the pre-construction stage. This thoughtfully designed property features a front patio, a spacious open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area, two bedrooms, including a master with an ensuite, a main bathroom and an internal yard. The maisonette is being sold in shell form, with common parts finished to a high standard. Optional finishing packages are available, giving you the flexibility to complete your home to your own style and preferences. Garages are also available at an additional cost. Ideal as a comfortable residence or a smart investment in a growing location.MARSASCALA - 3 bedroom Maisonette being sold highly finished with bathrooms and doors. Measuring 170 SQM with sea views. Optional garages available.BORMLA: This is a ground floor maisonette that has 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms.

Property has a large welcoming open plan kitchen/living/ Dining, guest bathroom, bedroom with en-suite and 2 other spare bedrooms one leading to the back yard.

Property is being sold finished excluding baths and doors and freehold. Contact agent for more information. Zejtun New on the market is this corner maisonette forming part of a new development. This property will be full of natural light as all rooms are on the facade. It consists of an open plan, main bathroom and two bedrooms. Being sold finished including bathrooms and internal doors, optional street level 1 car garage.ZURRIEQ - Conveniently situated in Zurrieq this two-bedroom ground-floor maisonette is ideally located near everyday shopping amenities. The property is being sold finished, except for bathrooms and doors, and is offered as a freehold.