Maisonette in Marsa, Malta — Maisonette in Marsa — Photo 1
1 / 8
MaisonetteFor Sale

Maisonette in Marsa

MarsaListed 2w ago
€270,000

4091 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on RE/MAX Malta
1Bedrooms
1Bathrooms
66m²Area
MaisonetteType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 1 bed maisonettes for sale hit the market in Marsa.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,140/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

MARSA – FIRST FLOOR MAISONETTE

Located close to all essential Amenities.The layout comprises a spacious Sitting/Dining area, a separate Kitchen, a double Bedroom enjoying a front Balcony, Bathroom, internal Yard. The property is being sold ordinarily Furnished, Freehold, and includes full Roof and Airspace with potential for further development.

View original listing on RE/MAX Malta