Maisonette in St Julian's, Malta — Maisonette in St Julians — Photo 1
1 / 5
MaisonetteFor Sale

Maisonette in St Julians

St Julian'sListed 17 Feb 2026
€375,000

4412 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Dhalia
2Bedrooms
Bathrooms
85m²Area
MaisonetteType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed maisonettes for sale hit the market in St Julian's.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,584/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

New on the market is this beautifully renovated two-bedroom maisonette in St. Julians, just 400 metres from Balluta Bay. Blending modern comfort with charming original features, the property enjoys high ceilings and traditional Maltese xorok. The maisonette is being sold fully furnished with stylish furniture and is ready to move into. A private backyard adds valuable outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This property makes an excellent rental investment or a superb home close to all amenities, cafes, and the seafront.

View original listing on Dhalia