Penthouse in Zabbar, Malta — Penthouse in Zabbar — Photo 1
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Zabbar

ZabbarListed 19 Feb 2026
€657,000

3958 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Dhalia
3Bedrooms
Bathrooms
166m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Zabbar.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,774/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

A spacious and well-designed three-bedroom penthouse situated in a quiet residential area of Zabbar, Malta, comprising three double bedrooms (two with ensuite facilities), a main bathroom, separate guest toilet, bright open-plan kitchen/living/dining area, box room, and separate domestic/laundry room. The property enjoys a generous front terrace ideal for entertaining, an additional balcony, and is served with a lift, offering comfortable indoor-outdoor living. Being sold without airspace, this penthouse is ideal as a family home or rental investment, close to all daily amenities. An optional garage is available.

View original listing on Dhalia