Penthouse in Zurrieq, Malta — Penthouse in Zurrieq — Photo 1
1 / 8
PenthouseFor Sale

Penthouse in Zurrieq

ZurrieqListed 2w ago
€480,000

3429 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Fair Price
View on Excel Homes
2Bedrooms
Bathrooms
140m²Area
PenthouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed penthouses for sale hit the market in Zurrieq.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€2,027/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Modern 4th-floor penthouse for sale in Zurrieq, served with lift and forming part of a small block of four. This bright property offers approximately 80sqm internal space and a spacious 60sqm terrace, along with two back balconies. Currently set up as a 2-bedroom (one used as a study), it includes one bathroom with provisions for a second. Fully furnished, making it an ideal rental investment or stylish home.

View original listing on Excel Homes