Maisonette in Qormi, Malta — Qormi - Maisonette — Photo 1
1 / 3
MaisonetteFor Sale

Qormi - Maisonette

QormiListed 2w ago
€450,000

3462 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal

Not enough data yet

View on RE/MAX Malta
2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
130m²Area
MaisonetteType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 2 bed maisonettes for sale hit the market in Qormi.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€1,900/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Elevated maisonette in the heart of Qormi, offering a perfect blend of comfort and potential. Welcomed by a charming front patio, the property opens into a spacious entrance hall that flows into a bright dining and living area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

The separate kitchen provides a practical layout, while two well-sized bedrooms offer a peaceful retreat. A central bathroom and an internal yard add to the home’s functionality, with the yard leading up to the roof—perfect for creating your own outdoor space or future expansion.

Being sold freehold,

View original listing on RE/MAX Malta