Terraced House in Zabbar, Malta — Terraced House in Zabbar — Photo 1
Terraced HouseFor Sale

Terraced House in Zabbar

ZabbarListed 17 Feb 2026
€720,000

3349 per m²

PriceyFairGood Deal
Pricey
View on Dhalia
3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
215m²Area
Terraced HouseType

Don't miss the next one

Get instant WhatsApp alerts when new 3 bed terraced houses for sale hit the market in Zabbar.

Get alerts free

Est. Mortgage

€3,040/mo

20% deposit, 4% rate, 25 yrs

Adjust in calculator

Description

Unconverted terraced house located in the outskirts of Zabbar. Property can be accessed from two different streets. The layout consists of a front patio, bathroom, sitting room, kitchen/dining and a good-sized garden at the back. On the first floor, one finds another bathroom, three bedrooms, two terraces and a full roof and airspace on the top floor. Needs renovations, but once renovated, it will make a nice family home. Freehold.

View original listing on Dhalia